Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

LAHOTI OVER. Quarterly Results  (LAHOT)



Here are the latest quarterly results of LAHOTI OVER.. For more details, see the LAHOTI OVER. financial fact sheet and LAHOTI OVER. share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

LAHOTI OVER. Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m1,5721,2101,2368591,088999885884 
Other income Rs m228252982232037 
Turnover Rs m1,5941,2191,2628881,1701,021905921 
Expenses Rs m1,5621,1371,1798601,080954887876 
Gross profit Rs m107358-1845-38 
Depreciation Rs m66666665 
Interest Rs m914744777 
Profit before tax Rs m176270198154433 
Tax Rs m20162721211-102 
Profit after tax Rs m-346431670431431 
Gross profit margin %0.76.04.7-0.10.84.5-0.30.9 
Effective tax rate %117.825.738.513.214.220.3-242.36.0 
Net profit margin %-0.23.83.51.96.44.31.63.5 
Diluted EPS Rs -0.1 1.6 1.5 0.6 2.4 1.5 0.5 1.1  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 2.4 2.7 4.5 3.5 6.0 5.9 4.9 5.4  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Rallies 879 Points | Nifty Above 22,500 | 6 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Rising(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.