Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

LUPIN Quarterly Results  (LUPL)



Here are the latest quarterly results of LUPIN. For more details, see the LUPIN financial fact sheet and LUPIN share price. For a sector overview, read our pharmaceuticals sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

LUPIN Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m56,72757,67756,67162,68370,47571,67574,74782,769 
Other income Rs m4235375707909001,1471,4071,303 
Turnover Rs m57,15058,21457,24163,47471,37572,82276,15484,072 
Expenses Rs m43,32444,11843,46045,41147,06249,05749,89158,273 
Gross profit Rs m13,40413,55913,21217,27223,41318,35323,54224,496 
Depreciation Rs m2,5692,7153,9322,9903,1683,1304,4684,529 
Interest Rs m7096698919181,0761,1501,2021,096 
Profit before tax Rs m10,54910,7138,95814,15520,07015,22019,28020,174 
Tax Rs m1,9542,1241,1351,9415,2213,4154,5936,004 
Profit after tax Rs m8,5958,5897,82412,21514,84811,80514,68714,170 
Gross profit margin %23.623.523.327.633.225.631.529.6 
Effective tax rate %18.519.812.713.726.022.423.829.8 
Net profit margin %15.214.913.819.521.116.519.617.1 
Diluted EPS Rs 18.8 18.8 17.1 26.7 32.5 25.8 32.1 31.0  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 58.0 63.2 72.3 81.4 95.1 102.1 117.1 121.4  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster


 

Today's Market

Sensex Today Trades Lower | Nifty Below 22,700 | Shriram Finance & Polycab India Top Losers(10:30 am)

Asian stocks bounced after two days of losses on expectations the Federal Reserve may not need to raise interest rates aggressively next year.