Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

MAGADH SUGAR & ENERGY Quarterly Results  (MAGA)



Here are the latest quarterly results of MAGADH SUGAR & ENERGY. For more details, see the MAGADH SUGAR & ENERGY financial fact sheet and MAGADH SUGAR & ENERGY share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

MAGADH SUGAR & ENERGY Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m3,2382,8383,5523,3303,2442,9642,9073,105 
Other income Rs m6118849217 
Turnover Rs m3,2442,8503,5603,3393,2482,9732,9273,113 
Expenses Rs m3,0302,4452,3983,1403,2262,4822,1273,098 
Gross profit Rs m2093931,154191184677877 
Depreciation Rs m6670737477786978 
Interest Rs m7451128122824910299 
Profit before tax Rs m742839623-137349637-163 
Tax Rs m20712470-3398152-41 
Profit after tax Rs m542117152-104251486-122 
Gross profit margin %6.413.832.55.70.615.827.10.2 
Effective tax rate %27.625.225.716.324.428.223.825.0 
Net profit margin %1.77.520.10.1-3.28.516.7-3.9 
Diluted EPS Rs 3.8 15.0 50.7 0.2 -7.3 17.8 34.5 -8.7  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 72.8 60.2 77.7 69.7 58.6 61.4 45.1 36.2  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

RBL Bank Q2 FY27 Results | Laser Power Wins Transmission Infrastructure Contract | Top Buzzing Stocks Today(Pre-Open)

Indian benchmark indices traded higher throughout the session and ultimately closed green.