Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

MANAKSIA. Quarterly Results  (MANK)



Here are the latest quarterly results of MANAKSIA.. For more details, see the MANAKSIA. financial fact sheet and MANAKSIA. share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

MANAKSIA. Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m1,6951,8792,6861,7341,9001,8402,3672,228 
Other income Rs m1648682137105170-27226 
Turnover Rs m1,8591,9652,7671,8702,0052,0112,3402,454 
Expenses Rs m1,6071,7122,5401,6351,8301,7712,1922,065 
Gross profit Rs m92161120997069175163 
Depreciation Rs m1313141314161212 
Interest Rs m324913771679 
Profit before tax Rs m210185175216154207129368 
Tax Rs m6054606249624102 
Profit after tax Rs m150130115154105145125267 
Gross profit margin %5.48.64.55.73.73.77.47.3 
Effective tax rate %28.629.434.428.832.029.82.927.6 
Net profit margin %8.96.94.38.95.57.95.312.0 
Diluted EPS Rs 2.3 2.0 1.8 2.3 1.6 2.2 1.9 4.1  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 10.1 9.4 8.9 8.4 7.7 7.9 8.1 9.8  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Tanks 1,177 Points | Nifty Below 22,250 | 4 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Falling(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened lower, they traded on a negative note throughout the session and ultimately closed red.