Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

MANGALAM GLOBAL ENTERPRISE Quarterly Results  (MGLL)



Here are the latest quarterly results of MANGALAM GLOBAL ENTERPRISE. For more details, see the MANGALAM GLOBAL ENTERPRISE financial fact sheet and MANGALAM GLOBAL ENTERPRISE share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

MANGALAM GLOBAL ENTERPRISE Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m5,6265,0225,3678,5857,0587,56210,6409,521 
Other income Rs m4464614252561327 
Turnover Rs m5,6705,0865,4288,6277,1107,61710,6539,548 
Expenses Rs m5,4824,9105,2898,4606,9437,43410,3989,336 
Gross profit Rs m12410484126221128242190 
Depreciation Rs m56666668 
Interest Rs m8775627674797999 
Profit before tax Rs m7586768519398170110 
Tax Rs m1923242015134525 
Profit after tax Rs m566352641788512584 
Gross profit margin %2.22.11.61.53.11.72.32.0 
Effective tax rate %25.726.831.924.07.713.426.723.1 
Net profit margin %1.01.31.00.72.51.11.20.9 
Diluted EPS Rs 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.3 0.4 0.3  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 0.8 0.9 0.7 0.7 1.1 1.2 1.4 1.4  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Rallies 685 Points | Nifty Above 22,750 | 3 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Rising(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.