Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

MADHAV INFRA PROJECTS Quarterly Results  (MIPL)



Here are the latest quarterly results of MADHAV INFRA PROJECTS. For more details, see the MADHAV INFRA PROJECTS financial fact sheet and MADHAV INFRA PROJECTS share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

MADHAV INFRA PROJECTS Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m8681,4733,0838751,0685372,541884 
Other income Rs m209222814192218 
Turnover Rs m8881,4813,1059041,0825562,563901 
Expenses Rs m7411,3212,8597059054162,333728 
Gross profit Rs m127152224171163121208156 
Depreciation Rs m3346413433333532 
Interest Rs m6478747776693257 
Profit before tax Rs m493613288683716485 
Tax Rs m91120151365021 
Profit after tax Rs m402611273543111464 
Gross profit margin %14.610.37.319.515.222.58.217.7 
Effective tax rate %18.529.515.017.019.815.930.624.4 
Net profit margin %4.61.73.68.45.15.84.57.3 
Diluted EPS Rs 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.4 0.2  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 0.7 0.6 0.9 0.9 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Trades Lower | Nifty Above 22,500 | IT Stocks edge Lower(10:30 am)

Asian stock market traded lower on Friday, following overnight losses on Wall Street, amid renewed concerns over artificial intelligence (AI) boom and elevated in crude oil prices.