Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

MANALI PETRO Quarterly Results  (MNPT)



Here are the latest quarterly results of MANALI PETRO. For more details, see the MANALI PETRO financial fact sheet and MANALI PETRO share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

MANALI PETRO Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m2,3021,9612,3042,3472,4802,4702,9272,747 
Other income Rs m5844808012919868138 
Turnover Rs m2,3602,0052,3832,4272,6092,6682,9942,885 
Expenses Rs m2,2641,8352,0932,1182,2772,3302,6781,919 
Gross profit Rs m38127178228193647435828 
Depreciation Rs m6667717779879590 
Interest Rs m2526283234343631 
Profit before tax Rs m677159200210724371845 
Tax Rs m4245156284081202 
Profit after tax Rs m253108143182684290644 
Gross profit margin %1.76.57.79.77.826.214.830.1 
Effective tax rate %63.631.432.228.213.55.521.723.9 
Net profit margin %0.12.74.76.17.327.79.923.4 
Diluted EPS Rs 0.0 0.3 0.6 0.8 1.1 4.0 1.7 3.7  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 1.0 1.2 1.7 1.8 2.8 6.5 7.6 10.5  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Trades Higher | Nifty Above 23,000 | IT Stocks Shine(10:30 am)

Asian markets traded higher on Friday, tracking gains on Wall Street as investors looked beyond the recent technology sell-off.