Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

MSP STEEL & POWER Quarterly Results  (MSPL)



Here are the latest quarterly results of MSP STEEL & POWER. For more details, see the MSP STEEL & POWER financial fact sheet and MSP STEEL & POWER share price. For a sector overview, read our steel sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

MSP STEEL & POWER Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m6,5637,1157,6017,1096,7696,3898,1638,265 
Other income Rs m151851211226 
Turnover Rs m6,5647,1207,6197,1146,7806,3918,1768,291 
Expenses Rs m6,2966,9237,1546,6606,5416,0647,3897,740 
Gross profit Rs m267192447449-781318775526 
Depreciation Rs m132135134137137138140143 
Interest Rs m22115922710298108167110 
Profit before tax Rs m-85-97105215-1,00573480298 
Tax Rs m11-17944337-25718-37279 
Profit after tax Rs m-9582-338178-74855852220 
Gross profit margin %4.12.75.96.3-11.55.09.56.4 
Effective tax rate %-12.8184.4423.417.225.624.8-77.526.4 
Net profit margin %-1.51.2-4.52.5-11.00.910.42.7 
Diluted EPS Rs -0.2 0.1 -0.6 0.3 -1.3 0.1 1.5 0.4  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 0.2 0.3 -0.5 -0.3 -1.5 -1.5 0.6 0.7  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Tanks 1,177 Points | Nifty Below 22,250 | 4 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Falling(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened lower, they traded on a negative note throughout the session and ultimately closed red.