Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

BRAHMAPUTRA INFRA. Quarterly Results  (MWRI)



Here are the latest quarterly results of BRAHMAPUTRA INFRA.. For more details, see the BRAHMAPUTRA INFRA. financial fact sheet and BRAHMAPUTRA INFRA. share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

BRAHMAPUTRA INFRA. Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Jun-24
*
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m7943223241,031921908926939 
Other income Rs m00000000 
Turnover Rs m7943223241,031921908926939 
Expenses Rs m663275280719699679710732 
Gross profit Rs m1304745312223228216207 
Depreciation Rs m44443334 
Interest Rs m3737369145534136 
Profit before tax Rs m8966217174172172168 
Tax Rs m1923-524252020 
Profit after tax Rs m7043222150146151148 
Gross profit margin %16.414.513.830.324.125.223.322.0 
Effective tax rate %21.733.944.6-2.213.814.811.912.0 
Net profit margin %8.81.21.021.516.316.116.315.7 
Diluted EPS Rs 2.4 0.1 0.1 7.7 5.2 5.0 5.2 5.1  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 7.1 5.9 4.2 10.3 13.1 18.0 23.1 20.5  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Rallies 879 Points | Nifty Above 22,500 | 6 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Rising(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.