Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

NAGA DHUNSERI GROUP Quarterly Results  (NDGL)



Here are the latest quarterly results of NAGA DHUNSERI GROUP. For more details, see the NAGA DHUNSERI GROUP financial fact sheet and NAGA DHUNSERI GROUP share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

NAGA DHUNSERI GROUP Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Jun-24
*
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m8937195581,1961,6851,377375 
Other income Rs m000915527356 
Turnover Rs m8937195681,2111,6901,404731 
Expenses Rs m5555149151,4231,4361,047 
Gross profit Rs m84331845281283-59-629 
Depreciation Rs m1111153534838 
Interest Rs m1113044604062 
Profit before tax Rs m82301613199175-120-373 
Tax Rs m930121427-9-1521 
Profit after tax Rs m7304-1172184-105-395 
Gross profit margin %94.587.895.28.023.516.8-4.3-167.6 
Effective tax rate %11.199.673.4105.113.5-5.112.7-5.7 
Net profit margin %81.70.321.7-0.114.410.9-7.6-105.2 
Diluted EPS Rs 72.6 0.1 4.2 -0.7 171.8 183.7 -104.5 -394.6  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 265.8 197.7 104.4 76.2 175.5 359.1 250.4 -143.5  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Rallies 685 Points | Nifty Above 22,750 | 3 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Rising(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.