Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

NILA INFRA. Quarterly Results  (NLIN)



Here are the latest quarterly results of NILA INFRA.. For more details, see the NILA INFRA. financial fact sheet and NILA INFRA. share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

NILA INFRA. Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m3985231,134926740750810742 
Other income Rs m3837383737353540 
Turnover Rs m4365601,173963778786846782 
Expenses Rs m3444691,063838659681726667 
Gross profit Rs m5454718881708575 
Depreciation Rs m34444444 
Interest Rs m91089910158 
Profit before tax Rs m79779811210690101103 
Tax Rs m2020252927242627 
Profit after tax Rs m5957738379667576 
Gross profit margin %13.610.36.39.510.99.310.510.1 
Effective tax rate %25.525.725.825.725.226.925.726.4 
Net profit margin %14.811.06.49.010.78.89.310.3 
Diluted EPS Rs 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 0.5 0.6 0.6 0.7 0.7 0.8 0.8 0.8  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Rallies 879 Points | Nifty Above 22,500 | 6 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Rising(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.