Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE Quarterly Results  (NOTO)



Here are the latest quarterly results of NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE. For more details, see the NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE financial fact sheet and NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m9999104105105106112114 
Other income Rs m8456121271514 
Turnover Rs m107103109111118233127128 
Expenses Rs m7166676878768773 
Gross profit Rs m28-2,291373727302641 
Depreciation Rs m9584222222 
Interest Rs m00000000 
Profit before tax Rs m-58-2,3714041381553854 
Tax Rs m-0-0-0001-00 
Profit after tax Rs m-58-2,3714141381553853 
Gross profit margin %28.6-2,311.735.435.525.828.722.836.1 
Effective tax rate %0.00.0-0.20.00.10.3-0.50.4 
Net profit margin %-59.0-2,392.038.939.335.9146.134.246.8 
Diluted EPS Rs -0.3 -12.7 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.8 0.2 0.3  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs -1.3 -13.6 -13.1 -12.6 -12.1 1.5 1.5 1.5  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Rallies 1,109 Points | Nifty Above 22,700 | 3 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Rising(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.