PNB GILTS Quarterly Results - Equitymaster

Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Try Now

  • MyStocks

MEMBER'S LOGINX

     
Login Failure
   
     
   
     
 
 
 
(Please do not use this option on a public machine)
 
     
 
 
 
  Sign Up | Forgot Password?  

PNB GILTS Quarterly Results    (PGILT)

Here are the latest quarterly results of PNB GILTS. For more details, see the PNB GILTS financial fact sheet and PNB GILTS share price and chart. For a sector overview, read our finance sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

PNB GILTS Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-17
3
Dec-17
3
Mar-18
3
Jun-18
3
Sep-18
3
Dec-18
3
Mar-19
3
Jun-19
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Operating income Rs m1,1506821,0354151,1792,0191,4891,935 
Other income Rs m11210111 
Total revenues Rs m1,1506831,0374161,1792,0201,4901,936 
Interest Rs m8958577778001,0251,0591,1501,199 
Gross Profit Rs m254-177257-387152960338731 
Depreciation Rs m11111115 
Other expenses Rs m39389247334611458 
Profit before tax Rs m215-214166-433119915225674 
Tax Rs m71-755799-18302222 
Profit after tax Rs m145-139109-442111933-77452 
Gross profit margin %22.1-25.924.8-93.312.947.522.737.8 
Effective tax rate %32.835.134.5-2.27.2-2.0134.333.0 
Net profit margin %12.6-20.410.5-106.79.446.2-5.223.3 
Diluted EPS Rs 0.8 -0.8 0.6 -2.5 0.6 5.2 -0.4 2.5  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 6.5 2.1 2.0 -1.8 -2.0 3.9 2.9 7.9  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Company Annual Reports, Regulatory Filings, Equitymaster

Read: PNB GILTS 3QFY19 Result Performance Review

More Investment & Finance Company Quarterly Results:   TATA INVESTMENT  SHRIRAM CITY UNION  NXTDIGITAL  CHOLAMANDALAM FINANCIAL HOLDINGS  SANCIA GLOBAL  

Compare PNB GILTS With:   TATA INVESTMENT  SHRIRAM CITY UNION  NXTDIGITAL  CHOLAMANDALAM FINANCIAL HOLDINGS  SANCIA GLOBAL  



Today's Market

Sensex Tanks 661 Points; Banking and Finance Stocks Witness Huge Selling(Closing)

Indian share markets fell sharply today, led by weak Asian equities as worries of new lockdowns to stem surging coronavirus cases kept investors cautious worldwide.

Views on news

PNB GILTS Announces Quarterly Results (3QFY19); Net Profit Up 770.8% (Quarterly Result Update)

Feb 22, 2019 | Updated on Feb 22, 2019

For the quarter ended December 2018, PNB GILTS has posted a net profit of Rs 933 m (up 770.8% YoY). Sales on the other hand came in at Rs 2 bn (up 196.1% YoY). Read on for a complete analysis of PNB GILTS's quarterly results.

PNB GILTS Announces Quarterly Results (2QFY19); Net Profit Down 23.4% (Quarterly Result Update)

Nov 29, 2018 | Updated on Nov 29, 2018

For the quarter ended September 2018, PNB GILTS has posted a net profit of Rs 111 m (down 23.4% YoY). Sales on the other hand came in at Rs 1 bn (up 2.5% YoY). Read on for a complete analysis of PNB GILTS's quarterly results.

CreditAccess Grameen IPO: Should You Apply to this Interesting Microfinance Play? (IPO)

Aug 7, 2018

Should you apply to the IPO of CreditAccess Grameen Ltd?

HDFC AMC IPO: Do Valuations Leave Enough on Table for Investors? (IPO)

Jul 20, 2018

Should you subscribe to the IPO of HDFC AMC Ltd?

More Views on News

Most Popular

How to Find the Best Stocks for Day Trading - 1 (Fast Profits Daily)

Jul 2, 2020

In the first of two videos, I'll show you how to identify the best stocks for intraday trading.

Two Agri Stocks Are Likely to Outperform Even in this Market (Profit Hunter)

Jul 2, 2020

Why we have recommended two agriculture stocks for our Hidden Treasure subscribers. Read on...

These 3 Recent Events Will Impact the Price of Gold (Fast Profits Daily)

Jul 1, 2020

Recent developments in the bullion market may put some short term pressure on gold prices.

Smallcaps Are in a Sweet Spot Again: Are You Buying? (Profit Hunter)

Jul 3, 2020

This is why I believe smallcaps are the place to be in the near future.

More

India's #1 Trader
Reveals His Secrets

The Secret to Increasing Your Trading Profits Today
Get this Special Report, The Secret to Increasing Your Trading Profits Today, Now!
We will never sell or rent your email id.
Please read our Terms

PNB GILTS SHARE PRICE


Jul 14, 2020 03:35 PM

TRACK PNB GILTS

  • Track your investment in PNB GILTS with Equitymaster's Portfolio Tracker. Set live price alerts, get research alerts and more. Get access now...
  • Add To MyStocks

MORE ON PNB GILTS

COMPARE PNB GILTS WITH

MARKET STATS