X

Sign up for Equitymaster's free daily newsletter, The 5 Minute WrapUp and get access to our latest Multibagger guide (2018 Edition) on picking money-making stocks.

This is an entirely free service. No payments are to be made.


Download Now Subscribe to our free daily e-letter, The 5 Minute WrapUp and get this complimentary report.
We hate spam as much as you do. Check out our Privacy Policy and Terms Of Use.
Prajay Engg. Quarterly Results - Equitymaster

Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Try Now

  • MyStocks

MEMBER'S LOGINX

     
Login Failure
   
     
   
     
 
 
 
(Please do not use this option on a public machine)
 
     
 
 
 
  Sign Up | Forgot Password?  

Prajay Engg. Quarterly Results   (PREN)

Here are the latest quarterly results of Prajay Engg.. For more details, see the Prajay Engg. financial fact sheet and Prajay Engg. share price and chart.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

Prajay Engg. Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-16
3
Dec-16
3
Mar-17
3
Jun-17
3
Sep-17
3
Dec-17
3
Mar-18
3
Jun-18
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m1379818512685847147 
Other income Rs m121861212111011 
Turnover Rs m14911619113897968159 
Expenses Rs m13411217612979908356 
Gross profit Rs m3-149-36-6-12-8 
Depreciation Rs m1414141212121210 
Interest Rs m3337554745474747 
Profit before tax Rs m-31-47-54-50-40-54-61-55 
Tax Rs m664443-4-18 
Profit after tax Rs m-37-53-58-55-44-57-57-37 
Gross profit margin %2.3-14.14.6-2.76.5-7.0-16.4-17.8 
Effective tax rate %-18.4-12.2-8.2-8.5-10.7-6.56.932.0 
Net profit margin %-27.2-54.4-31.5-43.4-52.2-67.7-79.7-78.7 
Diluted EPS Rs -0.5 -0.8 -0.8 -0.8 -0.6 -0.8 -0.8 -0.5  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs -3.6 -2.9 -3.1 -2.9 -3.0 -3.1 -3.0 -2.8  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Company Annual Reports, Regulatory Filings, Equitymaster

More Construction Company Quarterly Results:   ANSAL PROPERTIES  UNITY INFRAPROJECTS  PARSVNATH DEV  BL KASHYAP & SONS  SUNTECK REALTY  

Compare PRAJAY ENGG. With:   ANSAL PROPERTIES  UNITY INFRAPROJECTS  PARSVNATH DEV  BL KASHYAP & SONS  SUNTECK REALTY  



Today's Market

Sensex Ends 300 Points Lower; Metal and IT Stocks Witness Selling(Closing)

Share markets in India witnessed most of the selling pressure during closing hours and ended their trading session on a negative note.

Views on news

IRCON International IPO: Is This PSU Worth Betting On? (IPO)

Sep 17, 2018

Should you subscribe to the IPO of IRCON International Ltd?

Capacit'e Infraprojects Ltd. (IPO)

Sep 12, 2017

Should you subscribe to the IPO of Capacit'e Infraprojects Ltd?

Bharat Road Network Ltd. (IPO)

Sep 5, 2017

Should you subscribe to the IPO of Bharat Road Network Ltd?

More Views on News

Most Popular

These Are the Kind of Blue Chips You Should Invest In(The 5 Minute Wrapup)

Nov 9, 2018

All blue chip companies are large caps but all large caps are not blue chips.

5G Stocks: Cutting-Edge Technology that Could Make You Very Rich...(Profit Hunter)

Nov 12, 2018

A brand new technology and a stock that could soar with the upcoming 5G rollout.

Why the Realty Sector's Recovery Has Been Delayed(Sector Info)

Nov 15, 2018

NBFC and IL&FS crisis have worsened the realty sector woes. Is there a light at the end of the tunnel for real estate sector?

This Was a Large Cap. But Was It Safe?(Chart Of The Day)

Nov 9, 2018

Investing in large caps is not always safe. Consider the right metrics to judge the safety and quality of large caps.

Investing In Small Cap Funds? Read This Before You Invest(Outside View)

Nov 19, 2018

PersonalFN explains the care to take when investing in small-cap funds and the approach to follow.

More

Small Investments
BIG Returns

Zero To Millions Guide 2019
Get our special report, Zero To Millions
(2019 Edition) Now!
We will never sell or rent your email id.
Please read our Terms

PRAJAY ENGG. SHARE PRICE


Nov 20, 2018 03:37 PM

TRACK PRAJAY ENGG.

  • Track your investment in PRAJAY ENGG. with Equitymaster's Portfolio Tracker. Set live price alerts, get research alerts and more. Get access now...
  • Add To MyStocks

MORE ON PRAJAY ENGG.

PRAJAY ENGG. - PARSVNATH DEV COMPARISON

COMPARE PRAJAY ENGG. WITH

MARKET STATS