Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

PURAVANKARA Quarterly Results  (PURVA)



Here are the latest quarterly results of PURAVANKARA. For more details, see the PURAVANKARA financial fact sheet and PURAVANKARA share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

PURAVANKARA Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m4,9553,1825,4165,2446,44210,69315,0198,487 
Other income Rs m241160221142185348391284 
Turnover Rs m5,1973,3425,6375,3866,62711,04115,4108,772 
Expenses Rs m3,8363,0025,1114,5775,4028,50112,0046,601 
Gross profit Rs m1,1201883056671,0412,1933,0151,886 
Depreciation Rs m8083112102105106108121 
Interest Rs m1,4081,4281,5221,6091,6861,6481,8441,789 
Profit before tax Rs m-127-1,163-1,108-901-5657871,454261 
Tax Rs m123-256-228-215-1372033508 
Profit after tax Rs m-249-907-880-686-4295841,104253 
Gross profit margin %22.65.95.612.716.220.520.122.2 
Effective tax rate %-97.122.020.623.924.225.824.13.0 
Net profit margin %-5.0-28.5-16.2-13.1-6.75.57.33.0 
Diluted EPS Rs -1.1 -3.8 -3.7 -2.9 -1.8 2.5 4.7 1.1  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 2.7 -4.5 -8.0 -11.5 -12.2 -5.9 2.4 6.4  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

L&T Secures Chandrapura Power Project Order | Gabriel India Expands Into Advanced Seating | Top Buzzing Stocks Today(Pre-Open)

Indian benchmark indices traded higher throughout the session and ultimately closed green.