Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

RAJA BAHADUR INTERNATIONAL Quarterly Results  (RAJA)



Here are the latest quarterly results of RAJA BAHADUR INTERNATIONAL. For more details, see the RAJA BAHADUR INTERNATIONAL financial fact sheet and RAJA BAHADUR INTERNATIONAL share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

RAJA BAHADUR INTERNATIONAL Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m6767717070747375 
Other income Rs m52174562386 
Turnover Rs m72708811576978181 
Expenses Rs m2125315926413030 
Gross profit Rs m4643401144334345 
Depreciation Rs m55555556 
Interest Rs m5636363636394035 
Profit before tax Rs m-10416151012711 
Tax Rs m-0-462723-134 
Profit after tax Rs m-10710-12898-23 
Gross profit margin %68.463.256.715.562.844.259.260.0 
Effective tax rate %0.1-97.136.4182.022.922.1-16.7316.3 
Net profit margin %-15.511.014.3-17.410.912.510.5-30.8 
Diluted EPS Rs -41.7 29.6 40.5 -48.4 30.4 37.1 30.7 -93.1  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs -3.8 -1.2 -38.6 -19.9 52.2 59.6 49.8 5.2  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Trades Higher | Nifty Above 22,650 | Tata Tech Rallies 7%(10:30 am)

Asian markets traded lower on Thursday, following overnight losses on Wall Street, dragged by selloff in chip-related stocks.