Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

RITESH INDUSTRIES Quarterly Results  (RITIN)



Here are the latest quarterly results of RITESH INDUSTRIES. For more details, see the RITESH INDUSTRIES financial fact sheet and RITESH INDUSTRIES share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

RITESH INDUSTRIES Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Mar-24
*
3
Jun-24
*
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m8173705283892336-7 
Other income Rs m144646369 
Turnover Rs m83137357879427423 
Expenses Rs m639119-69121841577 
Gross profit Rs m17825057-8-129-18-20-13 
Depreciation Rs m22338555 
Interest Rs m1671110111077 
Profit before tax Rs m17324549-18-141-30-28-16 
Tax Rs m-1170-14-41-8325 
Profit after tax Rs m18423949-5-100-22-59-21 
Gross profit margin %21.867.7110.7-10.1-145.0-77.5-55.8200.6 
Effective tax rate %-6.12.70.674.629.027.0-114.4-32.0 
Net profit margin %22.564.695.2-5.5-113.1-93.0-162.6321.1 
Diluted EPS Rs 0.7 0.9 0.2 -0.0 -0.4 -0.1 -0.2 -0.1  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 1.0 1.8 1.8 1.7 0.7 -0.3 -0.7 -0.7  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

L&T Secures Chandrapura Power Project Order | Gabriel India Expands Into Advanced Seating | Top Buzzing Stocks Today(Pre-Open)

Indian benchmark indices traded higher throughout the session and ultimately closed green.