Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

RPP INFRA PROJECTS Quarterly Results  (RPPIL)



Here are the latest quarterly results of RPP INFRA PROJECTS. For more details, see the RPP INFRA PROJECTS financial fact sheet and RPP INFRA PROJECTS share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

RPP INFRA PROJECTS Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m3,9433,5513,4593,4703,1683,7974,5163,471 
Other income Rs m83571521473412925 
Turnover Rs m4,0263,6083,4743,4913,2153,8314,6453,496 
Expenses Rs m3,7023,2843,3313,2782,9643,7604,7983,409 
Gross profit Rs m24126712719120038-25862 
Depreciation Rs m2429211824182114 
Interest Rs m2822384638354637 
Profit before tax Rs m2722728414818519-19636 
Tax Rs m8383-33404612-658 
Profit after tax Rs m1891891171081387-13128 
Gross profit margin %6.17.53.75.56.31.0-5.71.8 
Effective tax rate %30.530.7-39.326.825.163.833.123.1 
Net profit margin %4.85.33.43.14.40.2-2.90.8 
Diluted EPS Rs 3.8 3.8 2.4 2.2 2.8 0.1 -2.6 0.6  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 13.1 13.7 13.3 12.2 11.1 7.5 2.5 0.8  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

L&T Secures Chandrapura Power Project Order | Gabriel India Expands Into Advanced Seating | Top Buzzing Stocks Today(Pre-Open)

Indian benchmark indices traded higher throughout the session and ultimately closed green.