Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

SADBHAV INFRA. PROJECT Quarterly Results  (SADB)



Here are the latest quarterly results of SADBHAV INFRA. PROJECT. For more details, see the SADBHAV INFRA. PROJECT financial fact sheet and SADBHAV INFRA. PROJECT share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

SADBHAV INFRA. PROJECT Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m1,6351,7391,9971,8631,8112,0552,0172,003 
Other income Rs m65304139273251270-266108 
Turnover Rs m1,7002,0432,1372,1362,0622,3261,7512,111 
Expenses Rs m6275767635694975711,177526 
Gross profit Rs m1,5101,1632671,2941,314871,3931,368 
Depreciation Rs m286301297324313333386368 
Interest Rs m7971,032700887902741105451 
Profit before tax Rs m492135-590356350-718636658 
Tax Rs m25671279897202-223129 
Profit after tax Rs m46767-718259253-920859530 
Gross profit margin %92.466.913.469.472.64.269.168.3 
Effective tax rate %5.150.0-21.627.427.6-28.2-35.119.5 
Net profit margin %28.63.9-35.913.914.0-44.842.626.4 
Diluted EPS Rs 1.3 0.2 -2.0 0.7 0.7 -2.6 2.4 1.5  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs -5.3 -1.6 -1.0 0.2 -0.4 -3.2 1.3 2.0  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Tanks 547 Points | Nifty Below 22,400 | 3 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Falling(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened lower, they traded on a negative note throughout the session and ultimately closed red.