Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP Quarterly Results  (SBGL)



Here are the latest quarterly results of SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP. For more details, see the SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP financial fact sheet and SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Jun-24
*
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m872232217160260421590 
Other income Rs m4272631-4 
Turnover Rs m912539219165263422586 
Expenses Rs m35163513090149266398 
Gross profit Rs m537-38870111155191 
Depreciation Rs m11114445 
Interest Rs m00100013 
Profit before tax Rs m55828872110151180 
Tax Rs m14502318284047 
Profit after tax Rs m4122655382111133 
Gross profit margin %60.329.7-8.640.343.842.636.832.4 
Effective tax rate %25.770.120.425.725.725.526.326.1 
Net profit margin %46.810.15.930.133.431.426.422.5 
Diluted EPS Rs 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.3 0.5 0.6 0.8  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 1.4 0.9 0.6 0.6 0.7 1.2 1.8 2.2  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Tanks 547 Points | Nifty Below 22,400 | 3 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Falling(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened lower, they traded on a negative note throughout the session and ultimately closed red.