Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

SIMBHAOLI Quarterly Results  (SIMS)



Here are the latest quarterly results of SIMBHAOLI. For more details, see the SIMBHAOLI financial fact sheet and SIMBHAOLI share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

SIMBHAOLI Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Mar-14
*
3
Jun-14
*
3
Sep-14
*
3
Dec-14
*
3
Mar-15
*
3
Jun-15
*
3
Sep-15
*
3
Dec-15
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m3,0102,1921,8642,7143,6502,2431,1591,623 
Other income Rs m8818542195755 
Turnover Rs m3,0182,2001,8822,7193,6932,2621,2161,678 
Expenses Rs m2,5552,1602,0962,8863,6182,5801,1501,522 
Gross profit Rs m34932-232-22232-33710101 
Depreciation Rs m10375951018390124124 
Interest Rs m315345384391348363298306 
Profit before tax Rs m-61-379-694-709-357-771-356-273 
Tax Rs m24-16-06108-000 
Profit after tax Rs m-85-363-693-714-465-771-356-273 
Gross profit margin %11.61.5-12.5-8.20.9-15.00.86.2 
Effective tax rate %-39.54.20.1-0.8-30.40.0-0.0-0.0 
Net profit margin %-2.8-16.6-37.2-26.3-12.7-34.4-30.7-16.8 
Diluted EPS Rs -3.0 -12.9 -24.6 -25.3 -16.5 -27.3 -12.6 -9.7  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs NA -64.5 -65.4 -65.7 -79.2 -93.6 -81.7 -66.0  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Tata Technologies Q2 FY27 Results | Bajaj Consumer Care Q2 FY27 Results | Top Buzzing Stocks Today(Pre-Open)

Indian benchmark indices traded higher throughout the session and ultimately closed green.