Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

BHARAT FINANCIAL INCLUSION Quarterly Results  (SKSM)



Here are the latest quarterly results of BHARAT FINANCIAL INCLUSION. For more details, see the BHARAT FINANCIAL INCLUSION financial fact sheet and BHARAT FINANCIAL INCLUSION share price. For a sector overview, read our finance sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

BHARAT FINANCIAL INCLUSION Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Jun-17
*
3
Sep-17
*
3
Dec-17
*
3
Mar-18
*
3
Jun-18
*
3
Sep-18
*
3
Dec-18
*
3
Mar-19
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Operating income Rs m4,1124,6335,0365,3926,1137,6018,1378,510 
Other income Rs m5194214015061010 
Total revenues Rs m4,6315,0545,4375,8986,1137,6018,1388,510 
Interest Rs m1,7491,7591,7831,8131,9932,0472,0391,809 
Gross Profit Rs m2,3352,8423,2183,5404,0925,5176,0466,642 
Depreciation Rs m2731353927385259 
Other expenses Rs m3,2252,0691,9931,9482,2642,4392,2412,433 
Profit before tax Rs m-3711,1941,6262,0981,8293,0783,8064,208 
Tax Rs m000-7409749922997 
Profit after tax Rs m-3711,1941,6262,1051,4212,3292,8843,212 
Gross profit margin %56.861.463.965.766.972.674.378.0 
Effective tax rate %-0.00.00.0-0.322.324.324.223.7 
Net profit margin %-9.025.832.339.023.230.635.437.7 
Diluted EPS Rs -2.6 8.5 11.6 15.0 10.1 16.6 20.6 22.9  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs NA NA NA 32.5 45.2 53.3 62.3 70.2  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Tanks 1,177 Points | Nifty Below 22,250 | 4 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Falling(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened lower, they traded on a negative note throughout the session and ultimately closed red.