Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

SUNSHIELD CH Quarterly Results  (SSHC)



Here are the latest quarterly results of SUNSHIELD CH. For more details, see the SUNSHIELD CH financial fact sheet and SUNSHIELD CH share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

SUNSHIELD CH Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m9298461,1031,1391,2249501,0971,275 
Other income Rs m1459153949 
Turnover Rs m9438521,1121,1531,2279591,1011,284 
Expenses Rs m8527789881,0131,0848599321,070 
Gross profit Rs m786811512614091165205 
Depreciation Rs m2525252727272732 
Interest Rs m2324242320712 
Profit before tax Rs m432476929766141181 
Tax Rs m117182325173546 
Profit after tax Rs m321657687249107135 
Gross profit margin %8.38.010.411.111.59.615.016.1 
Effective tax rate %25.831.224.325.525.425.724.525.3 
Net profit margin %3.41.95.26.05.95.19.710.6 
Diluted EPS Rs 3.6 1.9 6.5 7.8 8.2 5.6 12.1 15.3  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 20.8 16.9 16.6 19.8 24.4 28.1 33.7 41.2  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Oswal Pumps Plans Major Solar Manufacturing Expansion | Saatvik Green Energy Wins Major Solar Order | Top Buzzing Stocks Today(Pre-Open)

Indian benchmark indices traded lower throughout the session and ultimately closed red.