Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

SIR SHADI LAL ENT. Quarterly Results  (SSLE)



Here are the latest quarterly results of SIR SHADI LAL ENT.. For more details, see the SIR SHADI LAL ENT. financial fact sheet and SIR SHADI LAL ENT. share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

SIR SHADI LAL ENT. Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Mar-24
*
3
Jun-24
*
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m1,856964226567927928955781 
Other income Rs m3181429-001233 
Turnover Rs m1,859982240596926929967813 
Expenses Rs m1,6509973197266698991,015932 
Gross profit Rs m206-34-93-15925829-60-165 
Depreciation Rs m2522222632282930 
Interest Rs m72133565888788 
Profit before tax Rs m176-40-114-191160-86-163-250 
Tax Rs m0296-30-4640-22-41-80 
Profit after tax Rs m176-336-85-145120-65-122-170 
Gross profit margin %11.1-3.5-41.2-28.127.83.2-6.3-21.1 
Effective tax rate %0.0-737.025.924.025.225.025.131.9 
Net profit margin %9.5-34.9-37.4-25.612.9-7.0-12.8-21.8 
Diluted EPS Rs 33.6 -64.0 -16.1 -27.7 22.8 -12.3 -23.3 -32.4  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs -17.5 -69.9 -64.5 -74.1 -85.0 -33.3 -40.5 -45.2  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Ends 429 Points Lower | Nifty Below 22,650 | NALCO Down 5%(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened lower, they traded on a negative note throughout the session and ultimately closed red.