Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

SATIA INDUSTRIES Quarterly Results  (STIN)



Here are the latest quarterly results of SATIA INDUSTRIES. For more details, see the SATIA INDUSTRIES financial fact sheet and SATIA INDUSTRIES share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

SATIA INDUSTRIES Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m3,4013,7583,9673,7093,1113,8033,8963,618 
Other income Rs m2260736394286228111 
Turnover Rs m3,4233,8184,0403,7723,2054,0904,1243,729 
Expenses Rs m2,9513,2283,3523,0773,0463,4183,6603,110 
Gross profit Rs m45153061563266385169508 
Depreciation Rs m396400392336353353350291 
Interest Rs m6462645257555637 
Profit before tax Rs m13128232308-251263-10291 
Tax Rs m-111-70-123-8-6-17-68462 
Profit after tax Rs m123198354316-24528058-171 
Gross profit margin %13.214.115.517.02.110.14.314.0 
Effective tax rate %-884.9-55.3-53.0-2.62.4-6.6698.8158.8 
Net profit margin %3.65.38.98.5-7.97.41.5-4.7 
Diluted EPS Rs 1.2 2.0 3.5 3.2 -2.5 2.8 0.6 -1.7  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 14.2 12.3 11.9 9.9 6.2 7.1 4.1 -0.8  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Titan Company Q2 FY27 Results | Marsons Expands Transformer Business Across North America | Top Buzzing Stocks Today(Pre-Open)

Indian benchmark indices traded higher throughout the session and ultimately closed green.