SUBEX Quarterly Results - Equitymaster

Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Try Now

  • MyStocks

MEMBER'S LOGINX

     
Login Failure
   
     
   
     
 
 
 
(Please do not use this option on a public machine)
 
     
 
 
 
  Sign Up | Forgot Password?  

SUBEX Quarterly Results    (SUBEX)

Here are the latest quarterly results of SUBEX. For more details, see the SUBEX financial fact sheet and SUBEX share price and chart. For a sector overview, read our software sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

SUBEX Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Jun-18
*
3
Sep-18
*
3
Dec-18
*
3
Mar-19
*
3
Jun-19
*
3
Sep-19
*
3
Dec-19
*
3
Mar-20
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m7598818231,0197908579611,043 
Other income Rs m2234414534 
Turnover Rs m7618828261,0237938719661,076 
Expenses Rs m662729760801612648782658 
Gross profit Rs m9815263218178209-2,998385 
Depreciation Rs m1112121437383739 
Interest Rs m655515141314 
Profit before tax Rs m8213749203129171-3,042365 
Tax Rs m43742874761088545 
Profit after tax Rs m4063211295363-3,127320 
Gross profit margin %12.917.27.621.422.524.4-311.936.9 
Effective tax rate %52.153.957.636.559.163.2-2.812.4 
Net profit margin %5.27.22.512.76.77.4-325.430.7 
Diluted EPS Rs 0.2 0.4 0.1 0.8 0.3 0.4 -18.3 1.9  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 1.5 1.7 1.6 1.5 1.6 1.6 -16.9 -15.8  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Company Annual Reports, Regulatory Filings, Equitymaster

Read: SUBEX 1QFY20 Result Performance Review

More Software Company Quarterly Results:   HCL TECHNOLOGIES  EXPLEO SOLUTIONS  APTECH  IZMO  FIRSTSOURCE SOLUTIONS  

Compare SUBEX With:   HCL TECHNOLOGIES  EXPLEO SOLUTIONS  APTECH  IZMO  FIRSTSOURCE SOLUTIONS  

Compare SUBEX With:   KINGDEE INTER. (China)  HP (US)  IBM (US)  CHINASOFT (China)  



Today's Market

4 Reasons Why Sensex Surged 848 Points Today(Closing)

Indian share markets witnessed positive trading activity throughout the day today and ended higher.

Views on news

Why Subex Shares Rallied 32% in the Last Two Sessions? (Company Info)

Apr 22, 2021

Share price of the company witnessed upward rally in the last trading session even as share markets remained volatile.

Happiest Minds Q4 Results: Profit Grows Over Six-Fold; Company Eyes 20% Organic Growth in FY22 (Views On News)

May 14, 2021

Key takeaways from Happiest Minds Technologies Q4FY21 results.

L&T Technology Shares Fall After Q4 Results. What Should Investors Do? (Views On News)

May 5, 2021

Despite strong deal wins and a low base in FY21, a big turn-off for investors was the muted FY22 revenue growth guidance.

Tech Mahindra Shares Fall After Q4 Results. What Should Investors Do? (Views On News)

Apr 27, 2021

Tech Mahindra forecasts double digit growth driven by strong demand from clients.

Why Did HCL Tech Shares Plunge Today? (Company Info)

Apr 26, 2021

Key takeaways from HCL Technologies Q4FY21 results.

More Views on News

Most Popular

Is Intraday Trading For You? (Fast Profits Daily)

May 13, 2021

Do you think you have what it takes to be an intraday trader? Find out in this video.

My Secret to Find Breakthrough Stocks (Fast Profits Daily)

May 7, 2021

I've used this trading technique for many years with great success. I'm sharing it with you today.

Are the Stock Markets Deaf to Covid Agony? (Profit Hunter)

May 6, 2021

Why are markets discounting the economic impact of Covid?

The Key to Profit from India's EV Revolution (Profit Hunter)

May 7, 2021

Stocks you must consider investing in before buying your first electric vehicle.

More

India's #1 Trader
Reveals His Secrets

Secret To Increasing Your Trading Profits Today
Get this Special Report,
The Secret to Increasing Your Trading Profits Today, Now!
We will never sell or rent your email id.
Please read our Terms

SUBEX SHARE PRICE


May 17, 2021 (Close)

TRACK SUBEX

SUBEX - HP COMPARISON

COMPARE SUBEX WITH

MARKET STATS