Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

SIL INVESTMENTS Quarterly Results  (SUTL)



Here are the latest quarterly results of SIL INVESTMENTS. For more details, see the SIL INVESTMENTS financial fact sheet and SIL INVESTMENTS share price. For a sector overview, read our textiles sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

SIL INVESTMENTS Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Operating income Rs m2472246126287272-56236 
Other income Rs m724113222 
Total revenues Rs m25422610137290274-54238 
Interest Rs m0000-0000 
Gross Profit Rs m241217-1119280265-64228 
Depreciation Rs m67677777 
Other expenses Rs m2944252525243322 
Profit before tax Rs m219176-22105257244-94208 
Tax Rs m5138723594703 
Profit after tax Rs m167138-2982198197-95205 
Gross profit margin %97.497.1-10.394.497.697.5112.696.9 
Effective tax rate %23.521.4-31.521.923.019.3-0.41.4 
Net profit margin %67.761.9-496.665.269.172.2167.787.2 
Diluted EPS Rs 15.8 13.1 -2.7 7.7 18.7 18.5 -8.9 19.4  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 31.6 34.1 29.5 33.9 36.8 42.3 36.0 47.7  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Trades Lower | Nifty Below 22,500 | ITC & Bharat Elec Top Losers(10:30 am)

The Asian stock markets remained in the bear territory for Thursday as well, as climbing brent rates fogged economic outlook and stoked inflation concerns among investors.