Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

SAYA HOUSING FINANCE Quarterly Results  (SYHF)



Here are the latest quarterly results of SAYA HOUSING FINANCE. For more details, see the SAYA HOUSING FINANCE financial fact sheet and SAYA HOUSING FINANCE share price. For a sector overview, read our finance sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

SAYA HOUSING FINANCE Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m4193739922754954631,173490 
Other income Rs m141311111 
Turnover Rs m4203771,0052764964641,175491 
Expenses Rs m321349860248436389884428 
Gross profit Rs m982413227597529061 
Depreciation Rs m22533368 
Interest Rs m7912712111620 
Profit before tax Rs m901712817446126935 
Tax Rs m00-60001044 
Profit after tax Rs m901713417446116531 
Gross profit margin %23.36.513.39.911.916.124.712.5 
Effective tax rate %0.00.0-4.80.00.00.038.610.6 
Net profit margin %21.44.613.56.49.013.214.16.3 
Diluted EPS Rs 1.9 0.4 2.8 0.4 0.9 1.3 3.5 0.7  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 2.0 2.4 5.1 5.5 4.5 5.4 6.1 6.4  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Vikran Engineering Secures IREDA Funding for Solar Project | PNB Gilts Q2 FY27 Results | Top Buzzing Stocks Today(Pre-Open)

Indian benchmark indices traded higher throughout the session and ultimately closed green.