Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

TCFC FINANCE Quarterly Results  (TCFC)



Here are the latest quarterly results of TCFC FINANCE. For more details, see the TCFC FINANCE financial fact sheet and TCFC FINANCE share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

TCFC FINANCE Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Operating income Rs m15-4-3666-1815-7994 
Other income Rs m30-0-00010 
Total revenues Rs m18-4-3666-1815-7894 
Interest Rs m00000000 
Gross Profit Rs m15-4-3765-1914-7993 
Depreciation Rs m00111111 
Other expenses Rs m334345424 
Profit before tax Rs m15-7-4162-229-8370 
Tax Rs m4-2-1144-4210-2828 
Profit after tax Rs m11-5-301720-1-5541 
Gross profit margin %99.9103.4102.298.8104.594.6101.099.2 
Effective tax rate %23.628.426.871.9192.1105.733.640.6 
Net profit margin %75.0125.984.026.4-114.1-3.670.444.2 
Diluted EPS Rs 1.1 -0.5 -2.9 1.7 1.9 -0.1 -5.3 4.0  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 9.9 6.4 1.2 -0.6 0.2 0.7 -1.7 0.6  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Trades Higher | Nifty Above 22,400 | TCS & Infosys Top Gainers(10:30 am)

Asian stock market traded lower on Friday, following overnight losses on Wall Street, amid renewed concerns over artificial intelligence (AI) boom and elevated in crude oil prices.