Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

TINPLATE Quarterly Results  (TNPL)



Here are the latest quarterly results of TINPLATE. For more details, see the TINPLATE financial fact sheet and TINPLATE share price. For a sector overview, read our steel sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

TINPLATE Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Dec-21
*
3
Mar-22
*
3
Jun-22
*
3
Sep-22
*
3
Dec-22
*
3
Mar-23
*
3
Jun-23
*
3
Sep-23
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m11,79512,26910,0659,5959,59910,3299,1429,418 
Other income Rs m103115106122151176170182 
Turnover Rs m11,89912,38410,1729,7189,75010,5059,3139,600 
Expenses Rs m10,46110,6848,8609,9999,0729,5179,0669,419 
Gross profit Rs m1,3351,5851,205-40352781177-1 
Depreciation Rs m148162152158165169174177 
Interest Rs m2017222626483736 
Profit before tax Rs m1,2701,5211,137-46548777036-31 
Tax Rs m321377287-11412320510-8 
Profit after tax Rs m9491,144850-35136456626-23 
Gross profit margin %11.312.912.0-4.25.57.90.8-0.0 
Effective tax rate %25.324.825.324.525.326.627.226.7 
Net profit margin %8.09.38.4-3.73.85.50.3-0.2 
Diluted EPS Rs 9.1 10.9 8.1 -3.4 3.5 5.4 0.3 -0.2  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 28.2 33.7 35.3 24.8 19.2 13.6 5.8 8.9  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Trades Higher | Nifty Above 22,400 | HCL Tech & Bandhan Bank Top Gainers(10:30 am)

Asian stock market traded lower on Friday, following overnight losses on Wall Street, amid renewed concerns over artificial intelligence (AI) boom and elevated in crude oil prices.