Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

VISA STEEL Quarterly Results  (VISA)



Here are the latest quarterly results of VISA STEEL. For more details, see the VISA STEEL financial fact sheet and VISA STEEL share price. For a sector overview, read our steel sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

VISA STEEL Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m1,5061,1881,6241,7107591,4501,7101,204 
Other income Rs m2329322101 
Turnover Rs m1,5091,1911,6251,7197911,4511,7201,205 
Expenses Rs m1,4271,1621,5391,5328441,4591,6441,154 
Gross profit Rs m15425-4,684178-86-910,95751 
Depreciation Rs m1221221226465666468 
Interest Rs m7679797984927679 
Profit before tax Rs m-42-173-4,88243-202-16510,826-96 
Tax Rs m00000000 
Profit after tax Rs m-42-173-4,88243-202-16510,826-96 
Gross profit margin %10.32.1-288.510.4-11.3-0.6640.84.2 
Effective tax rate %-0.0-0.0-0.00.0-0.0-0.00.0-0.0 
Net profit margin %-2.8-14.5-300.72.5-26.7-11.4633.2-7.9 
Diluted EPS Rs -0.3 -1.2 -33.5 0.3 -1.4 -1.1 74.3 -0.7  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs -3.0 -2.6 -35.4 -34.7 -35.8 -35.7 72.0 71.1  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

L&T Secures Chandrapura Power Project Order | Gabriel India Expands Into Advanced Seating | Top Buzzing Stocks Today(Pre-Open)

Indian benchmark indices traded higher throughout the session and ultimately closed green.