Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

VADILAL ENT Quarterly Results  (VLEN)



Here are the latest quarterly results of VADILAL ENT. For more details, see the VADILAL ENT financial fact sheet and VADILAL ENT share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

VADILAL ENT Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m2,4601,3632,2385,1672,6441,4492,9137,037 
Other income Rs m208191114131713 
Turnover Rs m2,4801,3702,2575,1782,6581,4622,9307,050 
Expenses Rs m2,3751,5542,3174,8442,4441,6092,9096,658 
Gross profit Rs m85-191-80323200-1604379 
Depreciation Rs m4042434750505360 
Interest Rs m1418151922182421 
Profit before tax Rs m51-244-118269143-215-56312 
Tax Rs m13-61-306836-54-1379 
Profit after tax Rs m38-183-88201107-161-42233 
Gross profit margin %3.4-14.0-3.66.37.6-11.00.25.4 
Effective tax rate %25.025.125.625.225.325.124.025.2 
Net profit margin %1.6-13.4-3.93.94.0-11.1-1.43.3 
Diluted EPS Rs 44.4 -212.2 -101.5 233.0 123.9 -186.9 -48.9 270.1  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 305.0 67.0 66.4 -36.4 43.1 68.5 121.1 158.2  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster


 

Today's Market

Sensex Today Ends 417 Points Higher | Nifty Above 23,100 | Solara Active Pharma Sciences Up 9%(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.