Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

VINATI ORGANICS Quarterly Results  (VNOR)



Here are the latest quarterly results of VINATI ORGANICS. For more details, see the VINATI ORGANICS financial fact sheet and VINATI ORGANICS share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

VINATI ORGANICS Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m5,5335,2176,4855,4205,5025,3086,0396,959 
Other income Rs m2226762741608920490 
Turnover Rs m5,7555,2846,5465,4945,6625,3966,2437,049 
Expenses Rs m4,1963,7934,6803,8233,8293,7424,3365,254 
Gross profit Rs m1,3371,4241,8041,5971,6731,5661,7031,705 
Depreciation Rs m223223225256261293305317 
Interest Rs m11240000 
Profit before tax Rs m1,3351,2661,6391,4121,5731,3611,6021,478 
Tax Rs m292329409370424353363389 
Profit after tax Rs m1,0449371,2301,0421,1491,0081,2391,089 
Gross profit margin %24.227.327.829.530.429.528.224.5 
Effective tax rate %21.926.024.926.226.925.922.726.3 
Net profit margin %18.918.019.019.220.919.020.515.6 
Diluted EPS Rs 10.1 9.0 11.9 10.1 11.1 9.7 11.9 10.5  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 35.7 37.3 39.1 41.0 42.0 42.7 42.8 43.3  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Ends 429 Points Lower | Nifty Below 22,650 | NALCO Down 5%(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened lower, they traded on a negative note throughout the session and ultimately closed red.