Members Login Members Login




(Please do not use this option on a public machine)

Best Artificial Intelligence(AI) Stocks in India

Artificial intelligence or AI has become intertwined with every aspect of our lives. From personal digital assistants like Siri, google assistant, and Alexa, to self-driving cars, it's being used very widely.

What's more, the use is increasing on a daily basis. AI usage is expected to increase even more in fast growing sectors such as healthcare, finance, e-commerce, and manufacturing.

Here's a list of the best Artificial Intelligence stocks in India.

FILTER
EXPORT
CompanyCMP
(Rs)
P/E
(x)
MCap
(Rs m)
D/E
(Curr FY, x)
EV/EBITRoE
(Latest, %)
RoCE
(Latest, %)
Dividend Yield
(%)
TATA ELXSI7,787.360.9484,9650.037.636.2%45.8%0.8%
HAPPIEST MINDS TECHNOLOGIES822.453.5125,2230.632.527.6%35.0%0.6%
ORACLE FINANCIAL7,912.732.1685,7430.08.824.7%35.4%2.8%
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS8,558.863.9658,3820.127.024.7%32.7%0.6%
SAKSOFT275.229.829,1640.012.220.4%26.8%0.2%
AFFLE (INDIA)1,138.258.6159,5790.143.016.9%19.4%0.0%
CYIENT2,049.033.9227,0960.314.315.1%20.0%1.3%
BOSCH28,465.536.1839,5500.029.012.9%17.2%1.7%
ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES530.119.7120,0910.011.611.1%16.0%0.9%
RATEGAIN TRAVEL TECH806.173.594,9710.049.79.8%10.1%0.0%
KELLTON TECH98.1NM9,4970.4-5.3NM-24.9%0.0%

* We show NM where the values are negative

Disclaimer: This is for information purposes only. These are not stock recommendations and should not be treated as such. Learn more about our recommendation services here... Also note that these screeners are based only on numbers. There is no screening for management quality.

More Info

Related Views Detailed Stock Quote Company Fact Sheet Quarterly Results Dividend History Shareholding Pattern Compare Company Add To Portfolio Add To Watchlist

Popular Screens

FAQs

Which are the top Artificial Intelligence companies in India?

Based on stock screener, these are the top Artificial Intelligence companies in India:


You can see the full list of AI stocks here.

What is artificial intelligence?

Artificial Intelligence, or AI for short, is like having a super-smart robot friend who can think, learn, and make decisions on its own. Just like how humans use their brains to solve problems and make choices, AI uses algorithms and computer programs to do the same thing.

It can recognize faces, understand languages, play games, and even create art. It's like magic, but instead of a wand, AI uses data and math to make amazing things happen.

How should you value AI companies?

Investing in stocks requires careful analysis of financial data to find out a company's true worth. However, an easier way to find out about a company's performance is to look at its financial ratios.

Two commonly used financial ratios used in the valuation of stocks are -

Price to Earnings Ratio (P/E) - It compares the company's stock price with its earnings per share. The higher the P/E ratio, the more expensive the stock.

Price to Book Value Ratio (P/BV) - It compares a firm's market capitalization to its book value. A high P/BV indicates markets believe the company's assets to be undervalued and vice versa.

Create Your Own Queries

Equitymaster's powerful BSE/NSE Stock Screener allows you to screen stocks based on both pre-set and your own criteria.

Select Sector

Where