Members Login Members Login




(Please do not use this option on a public machine)

Fastest Growing Midcap Stocks in India

Last Updated on 08 Oct 2026 at 15:29

The fastest growing midcap stocks are midcap companies that are experiencing rapid growth in revenue, profit, or market share.

These companies usually trade at high multiples as investors pay a premium for the current and expected future growth.

Here's a list of fastest growing midcap stocks in India.

FILTER
EXPORT
CompanyCMP
(Rs)
Sales CAGR
(3 yrs, %)
Profit CAGR
(3 yrs, %)
MCap
(Rs m)
D/E
(Curr FY, x)
P/E
(x)
P/BV
(x)
NTPC GREEN ENERGY LTD.90.1156.3%44.9%759,5491.5132.13.9
PREMIER ENERGIES LTD.888.076.3%NM403,1090.824.28.7
PHYSICSWALLAH LTD.141.073.7%NM409,9770.02,829.29.8
LLOYDS METALS1,779.971.5%NM1,002,1431.520.66.8
AUTHUM INVESTMENT551.069.2%NM467,8810.222.32.9
MULTI COMMODITY3,246.164.9%107.5%827,7290.053.518.5
DIXON TECHNOLOGIES12,648.058.9%86.1%773,6860.137.615.1
WAAREE ENERGIES LTD.2,316.057.8%98.0%666,2000.216.64.5
MAGMA FINCORP438.151.9%NM385,7924.749.03.0
SUZLON ENERGY36.641.0%3.1%502,9760.016.05.5
SWIGGY LTD.235.540.8%NM650,0540.0NM4.4
PB FINTECH997.038.5%NM461,3640.061.26.9
MUTHOOT FINANCE2,563.537.9%43.1%1,029,1643.99.02.6
KALYAN JEWELLERS552.936.4%46.2%571,0080.739.88.8
IIFL WEALTH MANAGEMENT1,044.031.9%22.7%425,8621.733.74.7
GODREJ PROPERTIES1,538.031.6%43.7%463,2860.828.82.4
AU SMALL FINANCE BANK972.731.5%22.8%730,8568.425.53.6
CUPID356.730.9%50.8%479,6400.1349.193.5
MOTILAL OSWAL1,014.130.9%26.0%611,4791.730.84.6
GE T&D INDIA4,208.830.8%NM1,077,6360.082.636.1
GMR INFRA88.630.4%NM935,736-17.0181.5NM
MEESHO LTD.232.530.1%NM1,076,1310.0NM28.6
TOWER INFRASTRUCTURE TRUST172.029.6%11.6%524,1534.0NMNM
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LTD.686.629.1%28.8%903,0721.2NM5.0
ATHER ENERGY LTD.1,402.027.3%NM556,1790.2NM14.8

* We show NM where the values are negative

Disclaimer: This is for information purposes only. These are not stock recommendations and should not be treated as such. Learn more about our recommendation services here... Also note that these screeners are based only on numbers. There is no screening for management quality.

More Info

Related Views Detailed Stock Quote Company Fact Sheet Quarterly Results Dividend History Shareholding Pattern Compare Company Add To Portfolio Add To Watchlist

Popular Screens

Related Screens