Members Login Members Login




(Please do not use this option on a public machine)

Top Auto Ancillary Stocks in India

Last Updated on 08 Oct 2026 at 15:29

Auto ancillary companies provide components and parts to the automotive industry. In fact, the auto ancillary space presents a much bigger opportunity when compared with the auto sector.

Here's a list of top auto ancillary companies in India that are known for their products and services.

FILTER
EXPORT
CompanyCMP
(Rs)
MCap
(Rs m)
P/E
(x)
RoE
(Latest, %)
D/E
(Curr FY, x)
Sales CAGR
(3 yrs, %)
Profit CAGR
(3 yrs, %)
MOTHERSON SUMI154.01,625,38441.410.0%0.417.0%34.8%
BOSCH43,295.01,277,03454.118.7%0.010.3%24.8%
SCHAEFFLER INDIA 3,734.0583,63846.619.0%0.012.2%9.4%
SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS794.9496,15372.310.6%0.018.7%16.8%
ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES2,427.0341,38235.213.9%0.218.4%25.7%
EXIDE INDUSTRIES394.0334,90035.86.2%0.16.1%1.5%
CRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION10,084.7263,75856.911.8%1.036.4%15.2%
GABRIEL INDIA1,330.1254,89392.218.4%0.116.2%24.0%
ASAHI INDIA939.0239,37754.58.8%0.57.4%NM
WABCO INDIA2,103.0239,33347.914.0%0.06.1%17.6%
SUNDARAM CLAYTON11,500.0232,6695.952.4%5.620.0%36.5%
SUNDRAM FASTENERS1,099.6231,04737.713.9%0.13.6%5.8%
BELRISE INDUSTRIES LTD.234.7226,94244.89.5%0.313.0%16.6%
TIMKEN INDIA3,017.0226,93553.814.2%0.07.4%2.0%
MOTHERSON SUMI WIRING33.0218,97734.928.9%0.017.5%8.7%
TENNECO CLEAN AIR INDIA LTD.470.0189,69431.550.5%0.03.8%16.6%
HAPPY FORGINGS LTD.1,938.1182,95955.914.2%0.28.9%13.1%
MINDA CORPORATION635.5151,93536.810.9%0.512.9%NM
MAHINDRA CIE AUTO.371.4140,87615.811.0%0.12.4%5.0%
MAH. SCOOTERS12,091.4138,18749.61.1%0.013.1%16.7%
AMARA RAJA BATTERIES719.2131,63214.311.1%0.010.0%7.0%
RAMKRISHNA FORG697.7129,464107.12.2%0.79.9%NM
JBM AUTO.528.0124,86947.415.5%2.016.4%23.9%
LUMAX AUTO TECHNO1,776.2121,06231.727.9%0.838.1%44.6%
ASK AUTOMOTIVE LTD.592.0116,70836.822.7%0.517.8%34.2%

* We show NM where the values are negative

Disclaimer: This is for information purposes only. These are not stock recommendations and should not be treated as such. Learn more about our recommendation services here... Also note that these screeners are based only on numbers. There is no screening for management quality.

More Info

Related Views Detailed Stock Quote Company Fact Sheet Quarterly Results Dividend History Shareholding Pattern Compare Company Add To Portfolio Add To Watchlist

Popular Screens

Related Screens

FAQs

Which are the best auto ancillaries stocks in India right now?

As per Equitymaster's Screener, here is a list of the best auto ancillaries stocks in India right now...


These companies have been ranked as per their PE (Price to Earnings) ratio. Generally, speaking, high PE stocks are considered to be expensive. And low PE stocks are said to be cheap.

Of course, there are other parameters you should take into account before forming a hard opinion on the stock valuation.

Where can I find a list of auto ancillaries stocks?

The details of listed auto ancillaries stocks can be found on the NSE and BSE website.

For a curated list you can check out our list of auto ancillaries stocks.

How should you value auto ancillaries companies?

Investing in stocks requires careful analysis of financial data to find out a company's true worth. However, an easier way to find out about a company's performance is to look at its financial ratios.

Two commonly used financial ratios used in the valuation of stocks are -

Price to Earnings Ratio (P/E) - It compares the company's stock price with its earnings per share. The higher the P/E ratio, the more expensive the stock.

Price to Book Value Ratio (P/BV) - It compares a firm's market capitalization to its book value. A high P/BV indicates markets believe the company's assets to be undervalued and vice versa.