Members Login Members Login




(Please do not use this option on a public machine)

Top Jewellery Stocks in India

Last Updated on 13 Oct 2026 at 15:32

India has a rich tradition of jewellery making and is home to some of the most trusted jewellery brands in the world.

Here's a list of top jewellery companies in India that offer exquisite designs and high-quality products.

FILTER
EXPORT
CompanyCMP
(Rs)
MCap
(Rs m)
P/E
(x)
RoE
(Latest, %)
D/E
(Curr FY, x)
Sales CAGR
(3 yrs, %)
Profit CAGR
(3 yrs, %)
TITAN4,485.03,981,72169.232.6%1.829.2%15.7%
KALYAN JEWELLERS570.0588,66841.021.4%0.736.4%46.2%
LALITHAA JEWELLERY MART LTD.363.5203,427NM34.5%0.523.4%61.8%
THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY4,920.0152,92439.124.8%0.639.2%64.0%
SKY GOLD980.9151,90844.323.7%0.776.0%147.4%
PC JEWELLER14.1137,89717.79.0%0.110.7%NM
AUGMONT ENTERPRISES LTD.1,303.1119,069NM38.4%0.044.4%99.8%
BLUESTONE JEWELLERY AND LIFESTYLE LTD.763.1116,591196.10.8%0.646.8%NM
PN GADGIL JEWELLERS LTD.596.787,82819.720.9%0.833.6%63.5%
ETHOS2,589.369,28262.56.5%0.026.9%16.8%
SENCO GOLD331.354,2929.522.9%0.927.4%53.6%
GOLDIAM INTERNATIONAL310.546,74822.215.4%0.022.4%26.0%
TRIBHOVANDAS BHIMJI657.243,85520.524.1%0.910.2%71.4%
VAIBHAV GLOBAL204.034,22512.016.2%0.111.1%36.3%
SHANTI GOLD INTERNATIONAL LTD.388.229,78616.023.4%0.343.8%91.9%
SHRINGAR HOUSE OF MANGALSUTRA LTD.305.529,46024.317.0%0.333.2%70.4%
DEEPA JEWELLERS LTD.240.623,128NM44.0%0.527.9%68.2%
MOTISONS JEWELLERS LTD.18.020,47530.713.7%0.110.2%42.1%
RENAISSANCE GLOBAL167.317,96916.46.0%0.37.9%0.9%
KHAZANCHI JEWELLERS710.217,57417.228.0%0.362.2%127.8%
ADVIT JEWELS LTD.373.017,087NM37.1%0.853.0%49.0%
RAJESH EXPORTS53.815,88514.10.7%0.131.9%NM
SHANKESH JEWELLERS LTD.97.514,336NM50.9%0.821.5%117.0%
ASIAN STAR623.09,97230.02.4%0.3NMNM
UDAY JEWELLERY INDUSTRIES235.08,00225.410.7%0.233.2%23.9%

* We show NM where the values are negative

Disclaimer: This is for information purposes only. These are not stock recommendations and should not be treated as such. Learn more about our recommendation services here... Also note that these screeners are based only on numbers. There is no screening for management quality.

More Info

Related Views Detailed Stock Quote Company Fact Sheet Quarterly Results Dividend History Shareholding Pattern Compare Company Add To Portfolio Add To Watchlist

Popular Screens

Related Screens

FAQs

Which are the top jewellery stocks in India right now?

As per Equitymaster's Screener, here is a list of the top jewellery stocks in India right now...


These companies have been ranked as per their market capitalization. The higher the market cap, the higher the total value of the company.

Of course, there are other parameters you should take into account before forming a hard opinion on the stock valuation.

Where can I find a list of jewellery stocks?

The details of listed jewellery stocks can be found on the NSE and BSE website. For a curated list, you can check out our list of jewellery stocks.

How should you value jewellery stocks?

Investing in stocks requires careful analysis of financial data to find out a company's true worth. However, an easier way to find out about a company's performance is to look at its financial ratios.

Two commonly used financial ratios used in the valuation of stocks are -

Price to Earnings Ratio (P/E) - It compares the company's stock price with its earnings per share. The higher the P/E ratio, the more expensive the stock.

To find stocks with favorable P/E Ratios, check out our list of stocks according to their P/E Ratios.

Price to Book Value Ratio (P/BV) - It compares a firm's market capitalization to its book value. A high P/BV indicates markets believe the company's assets to be undervalued and vice versa.

To find stocks with favorable P/BV Ratios, check out our list of stocks according to their P/BV Ratios.