Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

IVP Quarterly Results  (IVPL)



Here are the latest quarterly results of IVP. For more details, see the IVP financial fact sheet and IVP share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

IVP Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m1,2201,2941,4941,3821,4701,4501,6441,547 
Other income Rs m8109119121111 
Turnover Rs m1,2281,3041,5031,3931,4781,4621,6561,558 
Expenses Rs m1,1651,2431,4161,3391,3891,3631,5071,341 
Gross profit Rs m555178438182137206 
Depreciation Rs m1415151515151515 
Interest Rs m1821212122171414 
Profit before tax Rs m312652175362120188 
Tax Rs m9713513163147 
Profit after tax Rs m22193812404689140 
Gross profit margin %4.53.95.23.15.55.68.313.3 
Effective tax rate %30.127.325.630.024.525.125.925.3 
Net profit margin %1.81.52.60.92.73.25.49.1 
Diluted EPS Rs 2.1 1.8 3.7 1.2 3.9 4.5 8.6 13.6  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 11.7 11.8 11.0 8.8 10.6 13.2 18.1 30.5  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Tanks 1,177 Points | Nifty Below 22,250 | 4 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Falling(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened lower, they traded on a negative note throughout the session and ultimately closed red.