Swan Energy Quarterly Results - Equitymaster

Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Try Now

  • MyStocks

MEMBER'S LOGINX

     
Login Failure
   
     
   
     
 
 
 
(Please do not use this option on a public machine)
 
     
 
 
 
  Sign Up | Forgot Password?  

Swan Energy Quarterly Results    (SWNM)

Here are the latest quarterly results of Swan Energy. For more details, see the Swan Energy financial fact sheet and Swan Energy share price and chart. For a sector overview, read our textiles sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

Swan Energy Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-19
*
3
Dec-19
*
3
Mar-20
*
3
Jun-20
*
3
Sep-20
*
3
Dec-20
*
3
Mar-21
*
3
Jun-21
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m7129541,0502918759781,061462 
Other income Rs m946196881720 
Turnover Rs m7211,0001,0692978839861,079481 
Expenses Rs m583822926231757841698384 
Gross profit Rs m1291321246011713736378 
Depreciation Rs m383832353636309175 
Interest Rs m901551614717996758393 
Profit before tax Rs m10-16-50-17-8913-687-470 
Tax Rs m006000-94-75 
Profit after tax Rs m10-16-56-17-8913-592-395 
Gross profit margin %18.113.811.920.513.414.034.216.9 
Effective tax rate %0.00.0-11.60.00.00.013.716.0 
Net profit margin %1.4-1.6-5.4-5.9-10.21.3-55.8-85.6 
Diluted EPS Rs 0.0 -0.1 -0.2 -0.1 -0.4 0.1 -2.4 -1.6  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs NA -1.6 -0.2 -0.3 -0.7 -0.6 -2.8 -4.4  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster

Read: Swan Energy 4QFY19 Result Performance Review

More Textiles Company Quarterly Results:   VENTURA TEXTILES  SURYALAKSHMI COTT  PRIME URBAN DEV.  AMARJOTHI SPINNING  SUPERTEX IND  

Compare SWAN ENERGY With:   VENTURA TEXTILES  SURYALAKSHMI COTT  PRIME URBAN DEV.  AMARJOTHI SPINNING  SUPERTEX IND  



Today's Market

Sensex Ends Flat; Maruti Suzuki and M&M Among Top Nifty Gainers(Closing)

Indian share markets witnessed volatile trading activity throughout the day today and ended on a flat note.

Views on news

Top Performing Penny Stocks of 2021 (Views On News)

Aug 28, 2021

Several penny stocks have delivered multi-fold returns in a short span of time. Here are a few of them.

Grasim Results Review: Net Profit Beats Estimates as Revenues Rise 182% (Views On News)

Aug 16, 2021

Higher VSF exports help Grasim amid weak domestic demand.

Rupa & Company Stock in Focus on Strong Quarterly Results (Views On News)

Jun 1, 2021

Here's a rundown on the latest quarterly results of Rupa and Company.

Lux Industries Stellar Results Puts Stock in Focus (Views On News)

May 26, 2021

The stock hits new high after posting strong results.

More Views on News

Most Popular

5 Specialty Chemical Stocks that Turned Multibaggers in One Year (Views On News)

Sep 17, 2021

These specialty chemical stocks have surged 200% or more in the last year. Do you own any?

A Rare Buying Opportunity in an Exciting Stock (Profit Hunter)

Sep 16, 2021

Whether agriculture sector goes through a structural transformation or not, this agrochemical stock has a good chance of winning.

5 Indian Companies with Over 7% in Dividend Yield (Views On News)

Sep 17, 2021

These stocks will give you better yields than bank deposits.

A Great Time to Buy ITC (Profit Hunter)

Sep 17, 2021

Is the worst over for the stock of ITC?

Top Small Caps to Buy Now Views On News (Views On News)

Sep 18, 2021

Rahul Shah on why he would invest in these unusual 20 small cap stocks

More

Become A Smarter Investor
In Just 5 Minutes

Multibagger Stock Guide 2021
Get our special report Multibagger Stocks Guide (2021 Edition) Now!
We will never sell or rent your email id.
Please read our Terms

SWAN ENERGY SHARE PRICE


Sep 27, 2021 03:37 PM

TRACK SWAN ENERGY

  • Track your investment in SWAN ENERGY with Equitymaster's Portfolio Tracker. Set live price alerts, get research alerts and more. Get access now...
  • Add To MyStocks

MORE ON SWAN ENERGY

SWAN ENERGY 5-YR ANALYSIS

COMPARE SWAN ENERGY WITH

MARKET STATS