Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

SYNGENE INTERNATIONAL Quarterly Results  (SYNGE)



Here are the latest quarterly results of SYNGENE INTERNATIONAL. For more details, see the SYNGENE INTERNATIONAL financial fact sheet and SYNGENE INTERNATIONAL share price. For a sector overview, read our pharmaceuticals sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

SYNGENE INTERNATIONAL Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m8,9109,43710,1808,7459,1069,17110,3657,360 
Other income Rs m208200189177154154222253 
Turnover Rs m9,1189,63710,3698,9229,2609,32510,5877,613 
Expenses Rs m6,5056,6186,7446,6817,1117,0797,3316,452 
Gross profit Rs m2,4052,8193,4362,0641,9951,3862,974773 
Depreciation Rs m1,1091,0871,0611,1121,1651,1371,1151,122 
Interest Rs m13112415911613211912196 
Profit before tax Rs m1,3731,8082,4051,0138522841,960-192 
Tax Rs m312497572146181134481-102 
Profit after tax Rs m1,0611,3111,8338676711501,479-90 
Gross profit margin %27.029.933.823.621.915.128.710.5 
Effective tax rate %22.727.523.814.421.247.224.553.1 
Net profit margin %11.913.918.09.97.41.614.3-1.2 
Diluted EPS Rs 2.6 3.2 4.5 2.1 1.7 0.4 3.7 -0.2  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 11.9 12.4 12.3 12.6 11.6 8.7 7.8 5.5  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Ends 473 Points Higher | Nifty Above 22,550 | Raymond Realty Up 6%(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.