Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

W.S.INDUSTR. Quarterly Results  (WSIN)



Here are the latest quarterly results of W.S.INDUSTR.. For more details, see the W.S.INDUSTR. financial fact sheet and W.S.INDUSTR. share price. For a sector overview, read our engineering sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

W.S.INDUSTR. Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m6216563972612412062084 
Other income Rs m814118672066 
Turnover Rs m62967040826824721322870 
Expenses Rs m55867940022821620817230 
Gross profit Rs m62-24-43624-336-24 
Depreciation Rs m66644543 
Interest Rs m1923232223222220 
Profit before tax Rs m46-38-21184-223019 
Tax Rs m8199-541-251 
Profit after tax Rs m39-237-17143-202618 
Gross profit margin %10.0-3.6-0.913.910.1-1.317.4-562.8 
Effective tax rate %16.6-521.522.923.619.48.614.84.8 
Net profit margin %6.2-36.1-4.25.21.2-9.812.4416.3 
Diluted EPS Rs 0.5 -3.1 -0.2 0.2 0.0 -0.3 0.3 0.2  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 5.0 0.1 -2.3 -2.6 -3.1 -0.3 0.3 0.3  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Titan Company Q2 FY27 Results | Marsons Expands Transformer Business Across North America | Top Buzzing Stocks Today(Pre-Open)

Indian benchmark indices traded higher throughout the session and ultimately closed green.